Home » Central Federal District » Moscow Oblast

Moscow Oblast (Central Federal District) Street Guide and Map

  Main Cities of Moscow Oblast

Admin Center

  • Moscow

Municipal districts in Moscow Oblast

Admin Level: 9

Places

Cities

  • Balashikha
  • Dolgoprudny
  • Domodedovo
  • Орехово-Зуево
  • Elektrostal
  • Khimki
  • Kolomna
  • Korolyov
  • Krasnogorsk
  • Lyubertsy
  • Mytishchi
  • Noginsk
  • Odintsovo
  • Podolsk
  • Pushkino
  • Ramenskoye
  • Sergiyev Posad
  • Serpukhov
  • Shchyolkovo
  • Voskresensk
  • Zhukovsky

Towns

  • Andreyevka
  • Aprelevka
  • Ashukino
  • Avsyunino
  • Beloozyorsky
  • Bogorodskoe
  • Bolshiye Vyazyomy
  • Bronnitsy
  • Bykovo
  • Chekhov
  • Cherkizovo
  • Chernogolovka
  • Davydovo
  • Dedovsk
  • Dmitrov
  • Drezna
  • Dubna
  • Dzerzhinsky
  • Белоомут
  • Большие Дворы
  • Вербилки
  • Деденёво
  • Калининец
  • Краснозаводск
  • Лотошино
  • Новый Городок
  • Оболенск
  • Селятино
  • имени Воровского
  • Elektrogorsk
  • Elektrougli
  • Fryanovo
  • Fryazino
  • Golitsyno
  • Il’inskiy
  • Istra
  • Ivanteyevka
  • Kashira
  • Khotkovo
  • Klin
  • Kotelniki
  • Kraskovo
  • Krasnoarmeysk
  • Krasnoznamensk
  • Kubinka
  • Kurovskoye
  • Lesnoi Gorodok
  • Lesnoy
  • Likino-Dulyovo
  • Lobnya
  • Losino-Petrovsky
  • Lukhovitsy
  • Lytkarino
  • Malakhovka
  • Marfino
  • Mendeleyevo
  • Mikhnevo
  • Monino
  • Mozhaisk
  • Nakhabino
  • Naro-Fominsk
  • Nekrasovskiy
  • Novoivanovskoe
  • Novosinkovo
  • Obukhovo
  • Oktyabrskiy
  • Ozyory
  • Pavlovsky Posad
  • Peresvet
  • Povarovo
  • Pravdinskiy
  • Protvino
  • Pushchino
  • Razvilka
  • Reutov
  • Rodniki
  • Roshal
  • Ruza
  • Serebryanye Prudy
  • Shakhovskaya
  • Shatura
  • Skoropuskovsky
  • Sofrino
  • Solnechnogorsk
  • sovkhoza imeni Lenina
  • Star City
  • Staraya Kupavna
  • Stolbovaya
  • Stupino
  • Sverdlovskiy
  • Taldom
  • Tomilino
  • Tuchkovo
  • Udelnaya
  • Vereya
  • Vidnoye
  • Vlasikha
  • Volokolamsk
  • Vysokovsk
  • Yakhroma
  • Yegoryevsk

Villages

  • 2-й Бисеровский участок
  • 21 Посёлок
  • Abramovka
  • Abramtsevo
  • Akatyevo
  • Aksinyino
  • Alabushevo
  • Aleksandrovka
  • Alyokhnovo
  • Alyoshino
  • Aniskino
  • Antsiferovo
  • Aparikha
  • Arkhangel’skoye
  • Ashitkovo
  • Astashkovo
  • Ateptsevo
  • Avdot’ino
  • Avsjunino
  • Avtopoligon
  • Bakhscheevo
  • Baranovskoe
  • Barskoye
  • Barvikha
  • Barvikha
  • Barynino
  • Beleutovo
  • Biorki
  • Biserovo
  • Biserovo
  • Blagoveshchenka
  • Bogatishchevo
  • Bogoslovo
  • Bol’shakovo
  • Borodino
  • Borodki
  • Boyarkino
  • Bratovshchina
  • Brekhovo
  • Bulakovo
  • Bulatnikovo
  • Buzhaninovo
  • Bykovo
  • Chashnikovo
  • Chepelyovo
  • Cherkizovo
  • Chesnokovo
  • Chkalovo
  • Chulki-Sokolovo
  • Chulkovo
  • Churilkovo
  • Danilovo
  • Davydovskaya
  • D’yakovo
  • Dedinovo
  • Dement’yevo
  • Dergayevo
  • Dmitrovskiy Pogost
  • Dolgoye Lyodovo
  • Dolgusha
  • Donino
  • Dorokhovo
  • Dory
  • Druzhba
  • Dubna
  • Dubnevo
  • Dubovaya Roshcha
  • Dubrovitsy
  • Dubrovskiy
  • Durnikha
  • Dushоnovo
  • Ёлкино
  • Аббакумово
  • Авдеево
  • Агафониха
  • Агафоново
  • Агрогородок
  • Акатово
  • Аксаково
  • Аксеново
  • Аксёно-Бутырки
  • Аксёново
  • Аксёново
  • Акулово
  • Алабино
  • Александровка
  • Александровка
  • Алексино
  • Алпатьево
  • Алферьево
  • Алфёрово
  • Алфёрово
  • Алёшино
  • Андреевка
  • Андреевское
  • Аничково
  • Антоново
  • Апраксино
  • Аринино
  • Арнеево
  • Артемки

Hamlets

  • 1-го Мая
  • 12 Посёлок
  • 18 Посёлок
  • 19 Посёлок
  • 192-й км
  • 2-я Пятилетка
  • 2-я Смирновка
  • 3-й Участок
  • 4-й Участок
  • 5-е Горки
  • Aborino
  • Afanasovo
  • Agafonovo
  • Agashkino
  • Akatyevo
  • Akishevo
  • Akishovo
  • Aksin’ino
  • Aksyonovo
  • Akulino
  • Aleksandrovka
  • Alekseyevka
  • Alekseyevka
  • Almazovo
  • Altukhovo
  • Alyoshino
  • Amerevo
  • Anikovo
  • Antropovo
  • Aparinki
  • Arbekovo
  • Argunovo
  • Avdot’ino
  • Babaikha
  • Babino
  • Balobnovo
  • Barten'ki
  • Baryshovo
  • Baybaki
  • Belavino
  • Belozerikha
  • Belozerki
  • Berendino
  • Berezhki
  • Bessonova
  • Bessonovo
  • Bezdedovo
  • Bezzubovo
  • Biserovo
  • Bittsa
  • Bityagovo
  • Blizhniye Prudishchi
  • Bobrovo
  • Bobry
  • Bochevino
  • Bogatischevo
  • Bogorodskoe
  • Bokovo
  • Bol'shiye Petrishchi
  • Bol’shaya Volodarka
  • Bol’shoye Bryantsevo
  • Bol’shoye Ivanovskoye
  • Bol’shoye Sareyevo
  • Bol’shoye Tolbino
  • Bolshiye Zherebtsy
  • Boris-Gleb
  • Borisovka
  • Borisovka
  • Borodino
  • Borozda
  • Borsheva
  • Bor`evo
  • Britovo
  • Bulatovo
  • Bulgakovo
  • Bunteikha
  • Butovo
  • Butyn
  • Buzlanovo
  • Buzyata
  • Byakontovo
  • Bykovka
  • Chasovnya
  • Chechevilovo
  • Chekmenevo
  • Chichevo
  • Chigasovo
  • Chizhovo
  • Chornaya Gryaz’
  • Chulpanovo
  • Chyolokhovo
  • D'yakonovo
  • Danilovo
  • Dar’ino
  • Davydkovo
  • Den'kovo
  • Denezhnikovo
  • derevnya Dorokhovo
  • Dmitrovo
  • Dokukino
  • Dor

Localities

  • "Каменоломня Затерянный мир"
  • "Каменоломня Нос носорога"
  • "Каменоломня Пещера гадюки"
  • "Каменоломня Форпост"
  • "Каменоломня Челюсть дракона"
  • 1-я Полудёновка
  • 2-й км Донинского шоссе
  • 23 км автодороги "Балтия"
  • 29-й км Симферопольское шоссе
  • 32 км
  • 41-й км Щёлковского шоссе
  • 52-й км Старого Ярославского шоссе
  • 72-й км Старого Симферопольского шоссе
  • Ёлкино
  • Агропункт
  • Адуляр
  • Алексеевка
  • База отдыха "Парус"
  • Белавино
  • Биологическая станция
  • Богаево
  • Борзецово
  • Броневагон
  • Брыкино
  • Варварино
  • Варлыгино
  • Васинская
  • Велькино
  • Виноградово
  • Волковская дача
  • Воронцово
  • Ворсково
  • Вязовка
  • ГАБО
  • Глазачёво
  • Глиньково
  • Гнилуши
  • Горки
  • ГосФильмоФонд
  • ДОЛ "Зелёный шум"
  • Дальняя Лупандиха
  • Домик лесника
  • Дрочилово
  • Дубовое Болото
  • Елисеевка
  • ЖК Новое Сколково
  • ЖК Новый Зеленоград
  • ЖК Черёмушки
  • Жилой комплекс "Лебединое Озеро"
  • Журавлиха
  • Заболотское охотхозяйство
  • Замостье
  • Заозерье
  • Западный
  • Заречье
  • Ильинское
  • Индустриальный парк «Есипово»
  • КДЗ Рождественский Парк
  • КП "Пестово"
  • КП «Деулинские Просторы-3»
  • Каверино
  • Киевогорское поле
  • Колхоз имени Кирова
  • Кольчугино
  • Комарники
  • Конный двор
  • Кочи
  • Кранкино
  • Красная Гора
  • Краснолесье
  • Красный луг
  • Кумово
  • Курилово
  • Лесное Манихино
  • Лихачёво
  • Лихенинно
  • Ложкова Сторожка
  • Лохинский 2-ой
  • Малое Хомутово
  • Малые Горки
  • Мамониха
  • Мандрыковка
  • Мары
  • Мащенки
  • Мишунина Грива
  • Моховое
  • Мышиное поле
  • Нармуч
  • Нижнее Плуталово
  • Новосельцевский опытный завод
  • Новосергов
  • Огрызково
  • Первый п.Рязановка
  • Передел
  • Петрово
  • Пик Тяпкина
  • Пионерлагерь Юный Ленинец
  • Плац-театр Бородино
  • Подобрез
  • Покровское
  • Покровское

Suburbs

  • 1-й микрорайон
  • 12-й переключатель
  • 2-й микрорайон
  • 25-й Квартал
  • 28 микрорайон
  • 31 Октября
  • 5-й микрорайон
  • 6-й микрорайон
  • Abramtsevo
  • Akatovo
  • Aleksandrovka
  • Amerevo
  • Bakhchivandzhi
  • Barybino
  • Belyye Stolby
  • Chkalovskiy
  • Агрогородок
  • Акри
  • Андреевское
  • Афанасово
  • Афанасовский
  • Бабенки
  • Балашиха-1
  • Балашиха-2
  • Балашиха-3
  • Безменково
  • Белопесоцкие Выселки
  • Белопесоцкий
  • Благовещенье
  • Богородский
  • Болшево
  • Больничный Городок
  • Большая Волга
  • Большое Образцово
  • Брусчатый поселок
  • Бурково
  • Бутаково
  • Быковка
  • Вакцина
  • Валентиновка
  • Валентиновка
  • Водники
  • Военный Городок Павшино
  • Володарского
  • Воронок
  • Восточная Перловка
  • Восточная промзона
  • Восточный
  • Восточный микрорайон
  • Гагарина
  • Гвардейский
  • Глухово
  • Гознак
  • Гончарка
  • Горбово
  • Городок
  • Гражданский
  • Губайлово
  • Гудкова
  • Дальний Воронок
  • Детская
  • Доможирово
  • Дрожжино
  • Дружба
  • Дютьково
  • ЖК "Потапово"
  • Железнодорожный
  • ЖилКООП
  • Жилой комплекс «Новое Ялагино»
  • За океаном
  • Заречный
  • Заречье
  • Заря
  • Захарово
  • Зверосовхоз
  • Звёздочка
  • Игнатьево
  • Изумрудные холмы
  • Ильинка
  • Инновационная зона "Жуковский"
  • Институтская часть
  • Истомкино
  • Кавезино
  • Каляевка
  • Катюшино поле
  • Кашира-1
  • Кашира-2
  • Кашира-3
  • Керамик
  • Кировка
  • Клементьевка
  • Климовск
  • Клязьма
  • Кожино
  • Колонец
  • Комаровка
  • Комитетский Лес
  • Конкурсный
  • Коренёво
  • Костино
  • Красная Заря

Islands

  • Остров

  OSM Tags

Boundary tags
addr:countryRU
Admin. level4
border_typeregion
BoundaryAdministrative
cadaster:code50
gost_7.67-2003РОФ-МОЯ
int_refRU-MOS
ISO3166-2RU-MOS
nameМосковская область
official_statusru:область
population7133620
population:date2014-01-01
refRU-MOS
ssrf:code50
typeBoundary
wikidataQ1697
wikipediaru:Московская область